?

Log in

 
 
25 January 2014 @ 06:38 pm
[sticky post] HELLO!  
Welcome to je_cookiedaysx!



There's nothing much to introduce about ourselves, so we only have a few things to say.

/edit 23 June 2010
1. All posts are locked! So you must join in order to see the stuffs!!! There's no need to introduce yourselves here or whatsoever, JUST CLICK THE JOIN BUTTON! (:
2. Try not to repost outside the comm. We are afraid of getting caught by the police (if you haven't heard about the case of a 15 year old boy getting caught by the police for scanning manga, please go and read up). But we are not so strict about it as yet, just trying to take precautions as much as possible.
3. No ONLINE STREAMING (esp official videos if there's any) or selling!!! If you want to sell the subs, please include us in your business. (:
4. We love comments!
5. Membership for the comm is open! There's no need to request for membership.

That's all!!!

ENJOY YOUR DAY.

on a side note, if you wish to see subtitles from happydaysx (since she does 90% of the work), PLEASE HELP US FIND A TRANSLATOR (japanese-english. it's okay if your english is not perfect. we have our ways)!! interested please PM happydaysx! We'd probably sub everything alive (if we are interested in the video that is).

and we need someone who is willing to share their translated work with everyone else. (:

with love,
the both of us.
 
 
 
Apple: Arashi // Sho + Ohno // Yeahfelixkeep on January 25th, 2010 12:00 pm (UTC)
YATTER! I'm THE FIRST TO LEAVE THE COMMENT XD

*plays with fireworks now*
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on January 25th, 2010 12:46 pm (UTC)
OH YES CONGRATULATIONS! HAHAHAHAHAHHA U ARE SO FREAKING FAST!^^
junenojunjunenojun on January 25th, 2010 12:26 pm (UTC)
Take the second place :)) :))
Cant wait for the 1st project :))
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on January 25th, 2010 12:46 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA!! we wanted to debut with a subbed vid on sho's birthday, but thanks to me there's some problems with the video now. so I am posting scans later as our debut work! HAHAHA
4ev3r274ev3r27 on January 25th, 2010 12:47 pm (UTC)
hi there!!! just wanna say congrats on ur new community! i'll certaintly support u guys!!! =) =) =)
Cindyhappydaysx on January 25th, 2010 12:49 pm (UTC)
lol Thanks!! XD
We are so random somehow~
(no subject) - 4ev3r27 on January 25th, 2010 12:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - happydaysx on January 25th, 2010 12:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 4ev3r27 on January 25th, 2010 12:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - happydaysx on January 25th, 2010 12:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 4ev3r27 on January 25th, 2010 01:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on January 25th, 2010 01:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 4ev3r27 on January 25th, 2010 01:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on January 25th, 2010 01:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 4ev3r27 on January 25th, 2010 01:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Stephanie / Sellasella90 on January 25th, 2010 12:52 pm (UTC)
Yay!! a new comunity :DDDD
Congratulation !!!!! :DDDDDDD

Cindyhappydaysx on January 25th, 2010 12:55 pm (UTC)
lol thanks so much for joining a empty comm like this XD
kokosgkokosg on January 25th, 2010 01:33 pm (UTC)
CONGRATULATIONS!
Cindyhappydaysx on January 25th, 2010 02:32 pm (UTC)
thanks dear XD
mio.xelixira on January 25th, 2010 01:36 pm (UTC)
i'm always following you guys ^^
lookin forward to the releases! <33
Cindyhappydaysx on January 25th, 2010 02:33 pm (UTC)
we will release something on the 29th~ ^^
please check back <3
mashosatojunarimashosatojunari on January 25th, 2010 01:36 pm (UTC)
I'm sure to join the community.. :)
Cindyhappydaysx on January 25th, 2010 02:33 pm (UTC)
thank youheart1
Fi-chan: Ohmiyajun puppyblossom08 on January 25th, 2010 01:40 pm (UTC)
Ohisashiburi, Fi-desu...
Omedetou for your new community..
I'll follow your rules...
\0/
Cindyhappydaysx on January 25th, 2010 02:48 pm (UTC)
Hello Fi^^ Nice to meet u~
Thanks!
hanaismailhanaismail on January 25th, 2010 02:34 pm (UTC)
yeay new comm..
omedetouuuu ^^
Cindyhappydaysx on January 25th, 2010 02:51 pm (UTC)
arigatou :DD
pdps: Sho <3pdps on January 25th, 2010 02:46 pm (UTC)
congrats on your new comm:) love the header:)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on January 25th, 2010 02:52 pm (UTC)
HELLO!!! <3

thank you!!!
moguningmoguning on January 25th, 2010 03:02 pm (UTC)
yay! congrats on your new comm!
Joining~
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on January 26th, 2010 09:06 am (UTC)
thank you! ^^ hope u will enjoy ur stay here!
Raina Satorumonstrueuxnoir on January 25th, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC)
joined~! thanks :D
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on January 26th, 2010 09:07 am (UTC)
thank you for joining this new comm! hope u will enjoy your stay here!
Kirie: SKkiriezero on January 25th, 2010 03:17 pm (UTC)
good luck with this new community! ^-^b
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on January 26th, 2010 09:08 am (UTC)
thank you!! ^^
sinisterteachersinisterteacher on January 25th, 2010 03:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much. Nice to see their old magazine scans. :)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on January 26th, 2010 09:08 am (UTC)
no problems at all! im glad there are ppl who like the older magazine scans! ^^
b_tmp on January 25th, 2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
Congratulation~~!!

^________^
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on January 26th, 2010 09:09 am (UTC)
THANK YOU! hope u will enjoy ur stay in here!
angelic99angelic99 on January 25th, 2010 06:20 pm (UTC)
Congratulations with your new community!!!
waiting for your first project on your new community ne~
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on January 26th, 2010 09:05 am (UTC)
hihi!! YAY! thank you!!

and yeah, hope the first project will be up soon! XD
kinamjkinamj on January 25th, 2010 08:33 pm (UTC)
hi
joined:D
thanks ;D
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on January 26th, 2010 09:10 am (UTC)
hello! ^^ no problems hope u enjoy ur stay here!
evolecallawevolecallaw on January 25th, 2010 09:03 pm (UTC)
Congrats on opening another community. I love you guys for making it simple. Of course I will not do anything to break the simple rules. ^_^
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on January 26th, 2010 09:13 am (UTC)
Hihi!! thank you!! yep, we love to make things simple! anything, all these are supposed to be fun with as lil restrictions as possible! ^^
Yuichiyu1ch1 on January 25th, 2010 10:00 pm (UTC)
WHOA!! you guys opened a new comm!!
Congratulation!!!

btw, cindy..
how's your origami work? show me when it's done, ok? ^^
Cindyhappydaysx on January 26th, 2010 01:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks dear XD

LOLXD I got lazy...i still have 2 more flowers to go b4 i can put them together...u used glue?? Mine is in Arashi colors WHEEE~
(no subject) - yu1ch1 on January 26th, 2010 01:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - happydaysx on January 26th, 2010 01:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yu1ch1 on January 26th, 2010 02:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - happydaysx on January 26th, 2010 03:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yu1ch1 on January 26th, 2010 03:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
JANET: PAIR - 1jnxy_lol on January 26th, 2010 10:11 am (UTC)
Congratulations! :D
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on January 26th, 2010 10:33 am (UTC)
thank you! ^^
punmalpunmal on January 26th, 2010 02:05 pm (UTC)
Congratulations for new community!!!
joined :)
Cindyhappydaysx on January 26th, 2010 03:44 pm (UTC)
thanks for joining~
bubbledrops: pic#91220444bubbledrops on January 26th, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC)
thank you so much for making this comm and sharing with your kind heart :>
im glad, exited!
Cindyhappydaysx on January 27th, 2010 02:25 am (UTC)
you're very welcome dear^^
enjoy ur stay!!
Renge64: Matsumoto Junrenge64 on January 27th, 2010 02:17 am (UTC)
yay! new subbing people! can i please join?
Cindyhappydaysx on January 27th, 2010 02:24 am (UTC)
just click the join button and ur in dear^^
(no subject) - renge64 on January 27th, 2010 11:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
syarinzz: come2MEsyarinzz on January 27th, 2010 02:22 am (UTC)
ehhh???a new comm???yays~^^
i lovee to join! ^^v
syarinzzsyarinzz on January 27th, 2010 02:23 am (UTC)
andd congrats!!!!!!!<3333
new comm = more arashi love to spread~
(no subject) - happydaysx on January 27th, 2010 02:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
Higurehigure_san on January 27th, 2010 02:37 am (UTC)
hello~!

Congrats on the new comm <333
Thank you for all your hardwork and patience and love <3333

*throws love and gay rainbow~*
Cindyhappydaysx on January 27th, 2010 09:12 am (UTC)
ello~
Thanks so much for joining us here!!

*takes love and throws back gay rainbow, i wan a normal one! lol*